Sedum cepaea L. [as Sedum tetraphyllum Sm.]
cited name:
Sedum tetraphyllum Sm.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 5: t. 48 (1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tetraphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cepaeus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bodleian Library, university of Oxford, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=141567


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros cepaea (L.) Willd.
  2. Sedum amani Post
  3. Sedum calabrum Ten.
  4. Sedum gallioides All.
  5. Sedum spathulatum Waldst. & Kit.
  6. Sedum strictum K. Koch
  7. Sedum tetraphyllum Sm.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum cepaea L. [as Sedum tetraphyllum Sm.]
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 5: t. 48 (1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u1ju0rhiuanu4odfbchuv94bl2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 15:27:25
SESSION unix time in : 1575988045
SESSION unix time out: 1575988645
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575988046
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226