Sedum alpestre Vill. [as Sedum saxatile All.]

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 5: t. 50 (1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: saxatilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: alpestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Bodleian Library, university of Oxford, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=141569

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum alpestre (Griseb.) ’t Hart
  2. Sedum erythraeum Griseb.
  3. Sedum repens Schleich. ex DC.
  4. Sedum saxatile All.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum alpestre Vill. [as Sedum saxatile All.]
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 5: t. 50 (1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jvc8l8av8cji5g0vm6r8qhoo72
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:46:15
SESSION unix time in : 1566632775
SESSION unix time out: 1566633375
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566632775
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4