Sedum amplexicaule DC. [as Sempervivum tenuifolium Sm.]

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 5: t. 74 (1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tenuifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amplexicaulis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Bodleian Library, university of Oxford, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=141593

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum amplexicaule (Sm.) Greuter
  2. Sedum boryanum DC.
  3. Sedum rostratum Ten.
  4. Sedum tenuifolium (Sm.) Strobl
  5. Sedum tenuifolium ’t Hart
  6. Sempervivum tenuifolium Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum amplexicaule DC. [as Sempervivum tenuifolium Sm.]
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 5: t. 74 (1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jud57ka01tsoalv0d9n29tua76
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 08:30:52
SESSION unix time in : 1566714652
SESSION unix time out: 1566715252
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566714652
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6