Crepis micrantha Czerep. [as Crepis muricata Sibth. & Sm.]
cited name:
Crepis muricata Sibth. & Sm.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 9: t. 7 (1837)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: muricatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: micranthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bodleian Library, university of Oxford, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=141826


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crepis breviflora Delile ex Steudel
  2. Crepis fuliginosa
  3. Crepis muricata Sibth. & Sm.
  4. Crepis muricata Sm.
  5. Crepis parviflora Pers.
  6. Crepis parviflora Desf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis micrantha Czerep. [as Crepis muricata Sibth. & Sm.]
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 9: t. 7 (1837)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 22ldork9dnonf37vqadalrt290
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 00:18:25
SESSION unix time in : 1575847105
SESSION unix time out: 1575847705
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575847105
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49