Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 9: t. 73 (1837)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bodleian Library, university of Oxford, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=141892


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 9: t. 73 (1837)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mm0ms9ahhshet8qou2p1kpskk4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 10:56:24
SESSION unix time in : 1574243784
SESSION unix time out: 1574244384
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574243785
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142