Pistacia terebinthus L.
cited name:
Pistacia terebinthus L.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 10: t. 56 (1840)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: terebinthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: terebinthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bodleian Library, university of Oxford, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=141975


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pistacia terebinthina St.-Lag.
  2. Terebinthus communis Dum.Cours.
  3. Terebinthus vulgaris Dum.Cours.
  4. Lentiscus vulgaris Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pistacia terebinthus L.
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca (drawings), vol. 10: t. 56 (1840)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ju0gn0hrs5k4sbpg7pmlt3bsc5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 13:39:01
SESSION unix time in : 1575895141
SESSION unix time out: 1575895741
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575895141
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210