Ipomoea sagittata Lam. [as Convolvulus sagittifolius Michx.]
cited name:
Convolvulus sagittifolius Michx.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 2: p. 77, t. 193 (1813)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagittifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sagittatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142353


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus sagittifolius Michx.
  2. Convolvulus speciosus Walter
  3. Convolvulus wheeleri Vahl
  4. Ipomoea sagittifolia (Michx.) Ker Gawl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea sagittata Lam. [as Convolvulus sagittifolius Michx.]
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 2: p. 77, t. 193 (1813)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0cim1tfefk43uo9r93qk15fcb0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 19:52:05
SESSION unix time in : 1575744725
SESSION unix time out: 1575745325
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575744725
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226