Fritillaria sibthorpiana (Sm.) Baker [as Tulipa sibthorpiana Sm.]
cited name:
Tulipa sibthorpiana Sm.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 4: p. 25, t. 330 (1823)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioidae
tribe: Tulipeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sibthorpianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sibthorpianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142626


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tulipa sibthorpiana Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria sibthorpiana (Sm.) Baker [as Tulipa sibthorpiana Sm.]
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 4: p. 25, t. 330 (1823)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b576569ol7cuc59q3d0duog265
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 04:13:26
SESSION unix time in : 1575947606
SESSION unix time out: 1575948206
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575947606
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144