Rumex bucephalophorus L.
cited name:
Rumex bucephalophorus L.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 4: p. 39, t. 345 (1823)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bucephalophorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bucephalophorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142655


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa aculeata Chaz.
  2. Acetosa bucephalophora (L.) Fourr.
  3. Acetosa cretica (Rech.f.) Holub
  4. Bucephalophora aculeata Pau
  5. Bucephalophora aculeata P.Silva
  6. Rumex bucephalophorus G├╝rke
  7. Rumex bucephalophorus (Steinh.) Rech.f.
  8. Rumex bucephalophorus Steinh.
  9. Rumex bucephalophorus (Steinh.) Rech.f.
  10. Rumex bucephalophorus Steinh.
  11. Rumex bucephalophorus Beck
  12. Rumex bucephalophorus Boiss.
  13. Rumex creticus Campd.
  14. Rumex platycarpus Batt.
  15. Lapathum bucephalophorum (L.) Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex bucephalophorus L.
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 4: p. 39, t. 345 (1823)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vgkjpah8kg99lurgd3rrk8qpk4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 00:17:16
SESSION unix time in : 1574378236
SESSION unix time out: 1574378836
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574378236
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104