Rumex roseus L.
cited name:
Rumex roseus L.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 4: p. 40, t. 346 (1823)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: roseus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: roseus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142658


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa rosea (L.) Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex roseus L.
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 4: p. 40, t. 346 (1823)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: le3n1grtq445c0fdgm1ej59rv7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 00:47:39
SESSION unix time in : 1573861659
SESSION unix time out: 1573862259
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573861659
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34