Rumex tuberosus L.
cited name:
Rumex tuberosus L.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 4: p. 42, t. 348 (1823)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tuberosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142662


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa tuberosa (L.) Chaz.
  2. Rumex euxinus Klokov
  3. Rumex tuberosus (Klokov) Borodina
  4. Rumex tuberosus Berod.
  5. Rumex tuberosus Sirj.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex tuberosus L.
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 4: p. 42, t. 348 (1823)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eu7hl9s4f08qaqo57a9khv35o0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 00:41:51
SESSION unix time in : 1573861311
SESSION unix time out: 1573861911
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573861311
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34