Sedum stellatum L.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 5: p. 34, t. 446 (1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142846

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros stellata (L.) Haw.
  2. Phedimus stellatus (L.) Raf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum stellatum L.
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 5: p. 34, t. 446 (1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: googdk45ddfstunvmv46p4oji7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 00:55:09
SESSION unix time in : 1566687309
SESSION unix time out: 1566687909
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566687309
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39