Sedum cepaea L.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 5: p. 35, t. 447 (1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cepaeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cepaeus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142847

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros cepaea (L.) Willd.
  2. Sedum amani Post
  3. Sedum calabrum Ten.
  4. Sedum gallioides All.
  5. Sedum spathulatum Waldst. & Kit.
  6. Sedum strictum K. Koch
  7. Sedum tetraphyllum Sm.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum cepaea L.
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 5: p. 35, t. 447 (1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t7j4h5nnod559ue7dj48pgbnn6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 05:10:06
SESSION unix time in : 1566702606
SESSION unix time out: 1566703206
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566702606
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171