Sedum cepaea L. [as Sedum tetraphyllum Sm.]

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 5: p. 36, t. 448 (1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tetraphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cepaeus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142850

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros cepaea (L.) Willd.
  2. Sedum amani Post
  3. Sedum calabrum Ten.
  4. Sedum gallioides All.
  5. Sedum spathulatum Waldst. & Kit.
  6. Sedum strictum K. Koch
  7. Sedum tetraphyllum Sm.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum cepaea L. [as Sedum tetraphyllum Sm.]
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 5: p. 36, t. 448 (1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qb24534uilsavpa9lod2pv99q3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 01:13:16
SESSION unix time in : 1566774796
SESSION unix time out: 1566775396
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566774796
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0