Sedum alpestre Vill. [as Sedum saxatile All.]

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 5: p. 37, t. 450 (1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: saxatilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: alpestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=142852

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum alpestre (Griseb.) ’t Hart
  2. Sedum erythraeum Griseb.
  3. Sedum repens Schleich. ex DC.
  4. Sedum saxatile All.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum alpestre Vill. [as Sedum saxatile All.]
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 5: p. 37, t. 450 (1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pcjr2s0dtuvqkae82ruqditph7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:23:26
SESSION unix time in : 1566631406
SESSION unix time out: 1566632006
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566631406
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4