Macrosamanea spruceana (Benth.) Record [as Pithecellobium spruceanum Benth.]
cited name:
Pithecellobium spruceanum Benth.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 15(2): fasicle 70, t. 115 (1876)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: spruceanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spruceanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14310


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pithecellobium spruceanum Benth.
  2. Pithecolobium spruceanum Benth.
  3. Feuilleea spruceana (Benth.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Macrosamanea spruceana (Benth.) Record [as Pithecellobium spruceanum Benth.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 15(2): fasicle 70, t. 115 (1876)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d07ainonncl9l14se8kc2sf6t7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 00:24:12
SESSION unix time in : 1574378652
SESSION unix time out: 1574379252
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574378652
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104