Albizia polycephala (Benth.) Killip [as Pithecellobium polycephalum Benth.]
cited name:
Pithecellobium polycephalum Benth.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 15(2): fasicle 70, t. 117 (1876)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: polycephalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polycephalus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14312


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pithecellobium polycephalum Benth.
  2. Pithecolobium polycephalum Benth.
  3. Samanea polycephala (Benth.) Pittier
  4. Feuilleea terminalis Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia polycephala (Benth.) Killip [as Pithecellobium polycephalum Benth.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 15(2): fasicle 70, t. 117 (1876)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j91p6cdh5rhssegpumgt4o51m6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 04:10:01
SESSION unix time in : 1574305801
SESSION unix time out: 1574306401
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574305801
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.132.114