Crepis foetida L. [as Crepis interrupta Sm.]
cited name:
Crepis interrupta Sm.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 9: p. 2, t. 803 (1837)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: interruptus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: foetidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143469


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arnoseris foetida Dumort.
  2. Barkhausia candollei Sprengel
  3. Barkhausia divaricata Schur
  4. Barkhausia echioides Schur
  5. Barkhausia foetida (L.) F.W.Schmidt
  6. Barkhausia glanduligera C.Winkl.
  7. Barkhausia graveolens Link
  8. Barkhausia hirta K. Koch
  9. Barkhausia pinguis Rchb.
  10. Barkhausia prostrata Dumort.
  11. Barkhausia rodigioides Sch.Bip. ex Tchich.
  12. Barkhausia schimperi Sch.Bip. ex A. Rich.
  13. Barkhausia triangularis K. Koch
  14. Barkhausia zacinthia Margot & Reut. ex DC.
  15. Chondrilla decandollei Sprengel ex DC.
  16. Crepis amygdalina Lag.
  17. Crepis eritreensis
  18. Crepis fallax Boiss.
  19. Crepis foetens Link
  20. Crepis foetida (Boiss.) Hayek
  21. Crepis foetida Nyman
  22. Crepis foetida (DC.) Hayek
  23. Crepis glanduligera B.Fedtsch.
  24. Crepis gracilis Lej.
  25. Crepis graveolens Schrader ex Steudel
  26. Crepis insularis Moris & De Not.
  27. Crepis interrupta Sibth. & Sm.
  28. Crepis interrupta Sm.
  29. Crepis kotschyana C.B. Clarke
  30. Crepis radiata Nyman
  31. Barkhausia radicata Sibth. & Sm.
  32. Barkhausia radicata Sm.
  33. Barkhausia rodigioides Sch.Bip.
  34. Barkhausia schimperi (Sch.Bip. ex A. Rich.) Schweinf.
  35. Barkhausia thomsonii
  36. Barkhausia thracia Sprengel
  37. Barkhausia zacinthia (Margot & Reut. ex DC.) Nyman
  38. Barkhausia foetida Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis foetida L. [as Crepis interrupta Sm.]
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 9: p. 2, t. 803 (1837)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4p8v6gu6hsfk6a75pi9mtra5s0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 04:09:27
SESSION unix time in : 1575947367
SESSION unix time out: 1575947967
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575947367
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144