Crepis neglecta L.
cited name:
Crepis neglecta L.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 9: p. 3, t. 805 (1837)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: neglectus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: neglectus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143471


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Barkhausia cernua Rchb.
  2. Barkhausia stricta Rchb.
  3. Crepis cernua Ten. ex Sprengel
  4. Crepis corymbosa Willk.
  5. Crepis hyoseroides Sibth. & Sm.
  6. Crepis hyoseroides Sm.
  7. Crepis spathulata Lam.
  8. Crepis stricta Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis neglecta L.
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 9: p. 3, t. 805 (1837)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0oq6258pqp38hgtefhce06iav1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 15:36:28
SESSION unix time in : 1575902188
SESSION unix time out: 1575902788
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575902188
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210