Crepis micrantha Czerep. [as Crepis muricata Sm.]
cited name:
Crepis muricata Sm.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 9: p. 4, t. 807 (1837)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: muricatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: micranthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143475


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crepis breviflora Delile ex Steudel
  2. Crepis fuliginosa
  3. Crepis muricata Sibth. & Sm.
  4. Crepis muricata Sm.
  5. Crepis parviflora Pers.
  6. Crepis parviflora Desf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis micrantha Czerep. [as Crepis muricata Sm.]
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 9: p. 4, t. 807 (1837)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tes49qi2k82gcsb3g0r9m42g66
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 03:50:45
SESSION unix time in : 1576464645
SESSION unix time out: 1576465245
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576464645
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93