Crepis dioscoridis L.
cited name:
Crepis dioscoridis L.

J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 9: p. 5, t. 808 (1837)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: dioscoridis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: dioscoridis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143476


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crepis bergeri Steudel
  2. Crepis croatica Hornem.
  3. Crepis dentata Gaterau
  4. Crepis dioscoridis Babc.
  5. Crepis dioscoridis Rech.f.
  6. Crepis dioscoridis (Halácsy) Babc.
  7. Crepis dioscoridis Babc.
  8. Crepis globifera
  9. Crepis heterosperma Schrader ex Link
  10. Crepis patula Desf.
  11. Crepis pterosperma Hort. ex DC.
  12. Crepis tomentosa Moench
  13. Crepis tubaeformis Halácsy
  14. Crepidium dioscoridis Tausch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis dioscoridis L.
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 9: p. 5, t. 808 (1837)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aa1boeunmebeghgu96fgd2gpq5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 05:19:07
SESSION unix time in : 1575692347
SESSION unix time out: 1575692947
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575692347
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219