Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 9: p. 57, t. 873 (1837)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Lloyd Library and Museum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143593


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
J. Sibthrop, J.E. Smith, Flora Graeca, vol. 9: p. 57, t. 873 (1837)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0tfq5sl3capld5abbomdpmlvq5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 13:16:29
SESSION unix time in : 1574079389
SESSION unix time out: 1574079989
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574079389
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85