Hydrocleys parviflora Seub.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(1): fasicle 8, t. 13 (1847) [M.A. Seubert]

drawing: M.A. Seubert
engraving:

family: Butomaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: parviflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: parviflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14379

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hydrocleys grosourdyana Pedersen
  2. Hydrocleys oblongifolia Hoehne
  3. Hydrocleys standleyi Steyerm.
  4. Limnocharis parviflora (Seub.) Micheli

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydrocleys parviflora Seub.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(1): fasicle 8, t. 13 (1847) [M.A. Seubert]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 76jikg80g798va15scij1b5sj7
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 20:40:06
SESSION unix time in : 1561488006
SESSION unix time out: 1561488606
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561488006
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157