Sagittaria guayanensis Kunth [as Alisma echinocarpum (Mart.) Seub.]
cited name:
Alisma echinocarpum (Mart.) Seub.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(1): fasicle 8, t. 13 (1847) [M.A. Seubert]

drawing: M.A. Seubert
engraving:

family: Alismataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: echinocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: guayanensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14381


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinodorus guayanensis (Kunth) Griseb.
  2. Lophiocarpus guayanensis (Kunth) Micheli
  3. Lophotocarpus guayanensis (Kunth) J.G.Sm.
  4. Lophotocarpus guayanensis (Kunth) T.Durand & Schinz
  5. Lophotocarpus guayanensis (Kunth) Griseb.
  6. Sagittaria guyanensis Kunth
  7. Lophotocarpus guayanensis (Kunth) Micheli
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sagittaria guayanensis Kunth [as Alisma echinocarpum (Mart.) Seub.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(1): fasicle 8, t. 13 (1847) [M.A. Seubert]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9pea8v7nfjbe80qvglgacbe5e2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 00:31:33
SESSION unix time in : 1575847893
SESSION unix time out: 1575848493
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575847893
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49