Psydrax dicoccos Gaertner [as Plectronia didyma (Gaertner f.) Kurz]
cited name:
Plectronia didyma (Gaertner f.) Kurz

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 3: t. 539 (1915) [M. Mangoendimedjo]

drawing: M. Mangoendimedjo
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: didymus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dicoccos,-os,-on

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143964


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium dicoccum (Gaertner) Merr.
  2. Plectronia dicocca (Gaertner) F. Muell.
  3. Polyozus bipinnata Lour.
  4. Vangueria dicocca (Gaertner) Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Psydrax dicoccos Gaertner [as Plectronia didyma (Gaertner f.) Kurz]
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 3: t. 539 (1915) [M. Mangoendimedjo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gt9hmi9of63544984fcqg6ua44
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 12:44:43
SESSION unix time in : 1573731883
SESSION unix time out: 1573732483
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573731883
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.226