Canthium glabrum Blume [as Plectronia glabra (Blume) Koord. & Valeton]
cited name:
Plectronia glabra (Blume) Koord. & Valeton

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 3: t. 540 (1915) [M. Mangoendimedjo]

drawing: M. Mangoendimedjo
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaber, glabra, glabrum
epithet recognized: glaber, glabra, glabrum

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143965


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium carinatum Pierre ex Pit.
  2. Canthium glabrum Pit.
  3. Plectronia glabra (Blume) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Kurz
  4. Plectronia glabra (Blume) Koord. & Valeton

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Canthium glabrum Blume [as Plectronia glabra (Blume) Koord. & Valeton]
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 3: t. 540 (1915) [M. Mangoendimedjo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q1cb9gn5m2n1tdejvpaugblma1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:33:53
SESSION unix time in : 1574289233
SESSION unix time out: 1574289833
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574289233
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242