Canthium horridum Blume [as Plectronia horrida (Blume) Schumann]
cited name:
Plectronia horrida (Blume) Schumann

S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 3: t. 541 (1915) [M. Mangoendimedjo]

drawing: M. Mangoendimedjo
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: horridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: horridus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=143966


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium horridum (Miq.) Miq.
  2. Canthium pauciflorum Blanco
  3. Canthium scandens Miq.
  4. Canthium zizyphinum Wall.
  5. Dondisia horrida (Blume) Korth.
  6. Hyptianthera rhamnoides Zoll. & Moritzi
  7. Plectronia horrida (Blume) Schumann
  8. Plectronia horrida (Blume) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Kurz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Canthium horridum Blume [as Plectronia horrida (Blume) Schumann]
S.H. Koorders, T. Valeton, Atlas der Baumarten von Java, vol. 3: t. 541 (1915) [M. Mangoendimedjo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 26tuhs3dh8n4ho2ljrfp9s69t4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 21:50:36
SESSION unix time in : 1574196636
SESSION unix time out: 1574197236
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574196636
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242