Rhododendron ferrugineum L.

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 1: t. 65 (1827) [G. Loddiges]

drawing: G. Loddiges
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ferrugineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ferrugineus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=144708

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea ferruginea (L.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron ferrugineum L.
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 1: t. 65 (1827) [G. Loddiges]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506157304
current unix time :1506157304
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: