Androsace villosa L.
cited name:
Androsace villosa L.

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 2: t. 188 (1827) [G. Cooke]

drawing: G. Cooke
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=144831


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace altaica K. Koch
  2. Androsace chamaejasme M. Bieb.
  3. Androsace glabrata (Trautv.) Hand.-Mazz.
  4. Androsace globifera Schur
  5. Androsace odoratissima Schreber
  6. Androsace olympica Boiss.
  7. Androsace olympica Trautv.
  8. Androsace penicillata Schott, Nyman & Kotschy
  9. Androsace phrygia Gand.
  10. Androsace villosa Boiss.
  11. Androsace villosa Rech.f.
  12. Androsace villosa (Trautv.) R.Knuth
  13. Androsace villosa Duby
  14. Aretia helvetica Georgi
  15. Aretia villosa (L.) Bubani

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace villosa L.
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 2: t. 188 (1827) [G. Cooke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ps29evds5dphgjqqe4ri4vs9j6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 05:44:29
SESSION unix time in : 1576471469
SESSION unix time out: 1576472069
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576471469
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36