Wolffia brasiliensis Wedd.
cited name:
Wolffia brasiliensis Wedd.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 1 (1878) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Lemnaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: brasiliensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: brasiliensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14497


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grantia brasiliensis (Wedd.) MacMill.
  2. Wolffia papulifera C.H.Thomps.
  3. Wolffia punctata Griseb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wolffia brasiliensis Wedd.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 1 (1878) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hk5gs6v2kqlkvhf7i8gca1mb33
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 09:19:03
SESSION unix time in : 1569050343
SESSION unix time out: 1569050943
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569050343
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76