Wolffia brasiliensis Wedd.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 1 (1878) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Lemnaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: brasiliensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: brasiliensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14497

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grantia brasiliensis (Wedd.) MacMill.
  2. Wolffia papulifera C.H.Thomps.
  3. Wolffia punctata Griseb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wolffia brasiliensis Wedd.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 1 (1878) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: chvaajp4tchap6dffrcp870d40
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 14:17:41
SESSION unix time in : 1561465061
SESSION unix time out: 1561465661
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561465061
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.174.51.80