Wolffia brasiliensis Wedd.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 1 (1878) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Lemnaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: brasiliensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: brasiliensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14497

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grantia brasiliensis (Wedd.) MacMill.
  2. Wolffia papulifera C.H.Thomps.
  3. Wolffia punctata Griseb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wolffia brasiliensis Wedd.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 1 (1878) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jngnrueg51kbcjmfavgmu16c61
SESSION date in: 2019-04-21
SESSION time in: 22:01:15
SESSION unix time in : 1555876875
SESSION unix time out: 1555877475
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555876875
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.63.218