Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm.
cited name:
Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 1 (1878) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Lemnaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arrhizus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arrhizus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14498


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Horkelia arrhiza (L.) Druce
  2. Lemna arrhiza L.
  3. Lemna microscopica Schur
  4. Lenticula arrhiza (L.) Lam.
  5. Wolffia delilii Miq.
  6. Wolffia michelii Schleid.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 1 (1878) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q3m43nu97heemg9u4u4880j880
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 08:47:26
SESSION unix time in : 1569048446
SESSION unix time out: 1569049046
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569048446
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76