Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm.
cited name:
Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 1 (1878) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Lemnaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arrhizus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arrhizus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14498


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Horkelia arrhiza (L.) Druce
  2. Lemna arrhiza L.
  3. Lemna microscopica Schur
  4. Lenticula arrhiza (L.) Lam.
  5. Wolffia delilii Miq.
  6. Wolffia michelii Schleid.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 1 (1878) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jmi7bm1eeq5u3hnmufol448pu1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 03:59:21
SESSION unix time in : 1573786761
SESSION unix time out: 1573787361
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573786761
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97