Wolffiella lingulata (Hegelm.) Hegelm. var. minor [as Wolffia lingulata Hegelm. var. minor]
cited name:
Wolffia lingulata Hegelm.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 1 (1878) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Lemnaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lingulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lingulatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14499


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Wolffia lingulata Hegelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wolffiella lingulata (Hegelm.) Hegelm. var. minor [as Wolffia lingulata Hegelm. var. minor]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 1 (1878) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5k50o12cdgan3bs7g51bdjb0g2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 03:12:23
SESSION unix time in : 1573783943
SESSION unix time out: 1573784543
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573783943
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97