Lemna valdiviana Phil.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 1 (1878) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Lemnaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: valdivianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: valdivianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14500

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lemna cherokensis Schwein. ex Hegelm.
  2. Lemna cyclostasa Elliott ex W.Thomps.
  3. Lemna cyclostasa Elliott ex Schleid.
  4. Lemna minor Elliott
  5. Lemna minuta Raf.
  6. Lemna platyclados Hegelm.
  7. Lemna torreyi Austin
  8. Lemna valdesiana S. Watson
  9. Lemna valdiviana Hegelm.
  10. Lemna valdiviana Hegelm.
  11. Lemna valdiviana Hegelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lemna valdiviana Phil.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 1 (1878) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3v7n1ftj1v7m25hejrblq5o7q1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 08:48:37
SESSION unix time in : 1566802117
SESSION unix time out: 1566802717
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566802117
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6