Lemna valdiviana Phil.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 1 (1878) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Lemnaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: valdivianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: valdivianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14500


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lemna cherokensis Schwein. ex Hegelm.
  2. Lemna cyclostasa Elliott ex W.Thomps.
  3. Lemna cyclostasa Elliott ex Schleid.
  4. Lemna minor Elliott
  5. Lemna minuta Raf.
  6. Lemna platyclados Hegelm.
  7. Lemna torreyi Austin
  8. Lemna valdesiana S. Watson
  9. Lemna valdiviana Hegelm.
  10. Lemna valdiviana Hegelm.
  11. Lemna valdiviana Hegelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lemna valdiviana Phil.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 1 (1878) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l0sblle5and6osmum61qaiedn7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 11:38:07
SESSION unix time in : 1568540287
SESSION unix time out: 1568540887
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568540287
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48