Lemna aequinoctialis Welw. [as Lemna paucicostata Hegelm.]
cited name:
Lemna paucicostata Hegelm.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 1 (1878) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Lemnaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paucicostatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aequinoctialis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14501


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lemna angolensis Welw.
  2. Lemna aoukikusa T.Beppu & Murata
  3. Lemna aoukikusa T.Beppu & Murata
  4. Lemna blatteri McCann
  5. Lemna eleanorae McCann
  6. Lemna leiboensis M.G.Liu & C.H.Hou
  7. Lemna minima Blatt. & Hallb.
  8. Lemna minor Hegelm.
  9. Lemna paucicostata Hegelm.
  10. Lemna paucicostata Hegelm.
  11. Lemna perpusilla Austin
  12. Lemna trinervis (Austin) Small

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lemna aequinoctialis Welw. [as Lemna paucicostata Hegelm.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 1 (1878) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tjus798ud4cgk9ve44fh9t9i82
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 18:02:16
SESSION unix time in : 1569254536
SESSION unix time out: 1569255136
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569254536
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123