Spirodela polyrrhiza (L.) Schleid.
cited name:
Spirodela polyrrhiza (L.) Schleid.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 1 (1878) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Lemnaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polyrrhizus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polyrrhizus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14502


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lemna bannatica Waldst. & Kit. ex Schleid.
  2. Lemna major Griff.
  3. Lemna maxima Blatt. & Hallb.
  4. Lemna obcordata P. Beauv.
  5. Lemna orbicularis Kit. ex Schultes
  6. Lemna orbiculata Roxb.
  7. Lemna polyrrhiza L.
  8. Lemna polyrrhiza Kurz
  9. Lemna thermalis P. Beauv. ex Nutt.
  10. Lemna thermalis P. Beauv.
  11. Lemna transsilvanica Schur
  12. Lemna umbonata A.Br. ex Hegelm.
  13. Lenticula polyrrhiza (L.) Lam.
  14. Spirodela atropurpurea Montandon
  15. Spirodela maxima (Blatt. & Hallb.) McCann
  16. Spirodela polyrrhiza Daubs

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spirodela polyrrhiza (L.) Schleid.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 1 (1878) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5v8bmethptoqpe46v2lno2vtf1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 04:09:44
SESSION unix time in : 1571364584
SESSION unix time out: 1571365184
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571364584
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93