Heteropsis salicifolia Kunth
cited name:
Heteropsis salicifolia Kunth

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 6 (1878) [J. Seboth & Schott]

drawing: J. Seboth
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: salicifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: salicifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14503


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heteropsis riedeliana Schott
  2. Heteropsis salicifolia (Schott) Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Heteropsis salicifolia Kunth
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 6 (1878) [J. Seboth & Schott]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sea2kt73gcs1vhv7u9ofuf7i12
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 19:28:49
SESSION unix time in : 1569259729
SESSION unix time out: 1569260329
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569259729
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28