Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl. var. violaceum
cited name:
Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 7 (1878) [J. Seboth & Schott]

drawing: J. Seboth
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scandens
epithet recognized: scandens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14504


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontium scandens Aublet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl. var. violaceum
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 7 (1878) [J. Seboth & Schott]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uvsb9j0c5sb3jg905ir1dq4105
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 04:39:52
SESSION unix time in : 1571366392
SESSION unix time out: 1571366992
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571366392
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93