Anthurium bredemeyeri Schott

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 8 (1878) [Schott]

drawing: Schott
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bredemeyeri
epithet recognized: bredemeyeri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14505

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium bredemeyeri Engl.
  2. Anthurium bredemeyeri Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium bredemeyeri Schott
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 8 (1878) [Schott]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8lscrljoomhsbrtftr71ug55o5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 09:29:14
SESSION unix time in : 1566458954
SESSION unix time out: 1566459554
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566458954
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.190.216