Anthurium coriaceum G. Don

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 10 (1878) [J. Seboth]

drawing: J. Seboth
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coriaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coriaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14508

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium glaucescens Kunth
  2. Anthurium glaucum Schott
  3. Anthurium reflexum G. Don
  4. Anthurium rubriflorum Engl.
  5. Anthurium subcaulescens (Vell.) Stellfeld
  6. Pothos coriaceus Graham
  7. Pothos glaucus Schott ex Kunth
  8. Pothos reflexus Hoffm. ex Kunth
  9. Pothos subcaulescens Vell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium coriaceum G. Don
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 10 (1878) [J. Seboth]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kvekkl47jos9qb770snaihijg5
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 15:29:24
SESSION unix time in : 1561469364
SESSION unix time out: 1561469964
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561469364
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.179.52