Anthurium harrisii (Graham) G. Don var. grahamianum
cited name:
Anthurium harrisii (Graham) G. Don

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 11 (1878) [Meggendorfer & J. Seboth]

drawing: Meggendorfer
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: harrisii
epithet recognized: harrisii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14509


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium assimile Schott
  2. Anthurium consanguineum Kunth ex Schott
  3. Anthurium consanguineum Kunth
  4. Anthurium harrisii (Schott) Voss
  5. Anthurium harrisii (Schott) Engl.
  6. Anthurium harrisii (Kunth ex Schott) Engl.
  7. Anthurium harrisii N.E. Br.
  8. Anthurium longifolium Engl.
  9. Anthurium pulchrum N.E. Br.
  10. Anthurium scolopendroides Engl.
  11. Anthurium undulatum K. Koch & C.D.Bouché
  12. Pothos harrisii Graham
  13. Pothos rubricaulis Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium harrisii (Graham) G. Don var. grahamianum
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 11 (1878) [Meggendorfer & J. Seboth]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n4kiree428f9qnropbt6hgbcu1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:46:44
SESSION unix time in : 1569178004
SESSION unix time out: 1569178604
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569178004
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91