Anthurium parasiticum (Vell.) Stellfeld [as Anthurium olfersianum Kunth]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 12 (1878) [Meggendorfer & J. Seboth]

drawing: Meggendorfer
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: olfersianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: parasiticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14510

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium alienigenum Schott ex Engl.
  2. Anthurium insculptum Engl.
  3. Anthurium lucidum Baker
  4. Anthurium miquelianum K. Koch & Augustin
  5. Anthurium oblongatum Schott ex Engl.
  6. Anthurium olfersianum Kunth
  7. Anthurium olfersianum Engl.
  8. Anthurium olfersianum (Schott) Engl.
  9. Anthurium saxosum K.Krause
  10. Anthurium vellozianum Schott
  11. Pothos parasiticus Vell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium parasiticum (Vell.) Stellfeld [as Anthurium olfersianum Kunth]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 12 (1878) [Meggendorfer & J. Seboth]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uoqa6evkb7gs45h1o2o59bkfk0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 22:28:34
SESSION unix time in : 1563827314
SESSION unix time out: 1563827914
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563827314
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.211.135.32