Sedum monregalense Balb.

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 5: t. 464 (1827) [G. Cooke]

drawing: G. Cooke
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: monregalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: monregalensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=145108

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum cruciatum Desf.
  2. Sedum luteovirens Briq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum monregalense Balb.
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 5: t. 464 (1827) [G. Cooke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e1ondnfq20djotpctudr8mkcb3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 11:17:52
SESSION unix time in : 1566465472
SESSION unix time out: 1566466072
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566465472
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6