Anthurium radicans K. Koch & Haage
cited name:
Anthurium radicans K. Koch & Haage

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 13 (1878) [J. Seboth & Schott]

drawing: J. Seboth
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: radicans
epithet recognized: radicans

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14511


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium malyi Wied-Neuw. ex Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium radicans K. Koch & Haage
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 13 (1878) [J. Seboth & Schott]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e2q0fn9ue31baepuqb94bqvto1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 20:23:08
SESSION unix time in : 1569262988
SESSION unix time out: 1569263588
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569262988
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28