Spathiphyllum cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Schott [as Pothos cannifolius Dryand. ex Sims]
cited name:
Pothos cannifolius Dryand. ex Sims

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 5: t. 471 (1827) [W.J. Cooke]

drawing: W.J. Cooke
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Pothoeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cannifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cannifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=145115


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium dechardii Andrews
  2. Dracunculus cannifolius (Dryand. ex Sims) Raf.
  3. Massowia cannifolia (Dryand. ex Sims) K. Koch
  4. Massowia canniformis (Kunth) K. Koch
  5. Philodendron cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Sweet
  6. Pothos cannifolius Dryand. ex Sims
  7. Pothos canniformis Kunth
  8. Pothos leucophaeus Poeppig ex Engl.
  9. Pothos odoratus Anderson ex Sims
  10. Spathiphyllum bonplandii Schott
  11. Spathiphyllum candicans Poeppig
  12. Spathiphyllum cannifolium Engl.
  13. Spathiphyllum canniforme (Kunth) Engl.
  14. Spathiphyllum dechardii (Andrews) Gentil

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathiphyllum cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Schott [as Pothos cannifolius Dryand. ex Sims]
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 5: t. 471 (1827) [W.J. Cooke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hdcbriggse75sbgec98dgp3001
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 08:57:24
SESSION unix time in : 1568789844
SESSION unix time out: 1568790444
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568789844
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12