Anthurium bellum Schott

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 14 (1878) [J. Seboth]

drawing: J. Seboth
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bellus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14512

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium bahiense N.E. Br. ex Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium bellum Schott
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 76, t. 14 (1878) [J. Seboth]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gtlpqfk3err39m4cmuhh4u1g87
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 09:32:14
SESSION unix time in : 1566459134
SESSION unix time out: 1566459734
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566459134
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.190.216