Rhododendron hirsutum L.

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 5: t. 479 (1827) [W.J. Cooke]

drawing: W.J. Cooke
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirsutus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=145123

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea hirsuta (L.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron hirsutum L.
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 5: t. 479 (1827) [W.J. Cooke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506411209
current unix time :1506411209
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: